Wednesday, March 17, 2010

I Used To Love Science

But now? I SUCK at it! Today we had the science part of the grad test and I felt sooo stupid! You guys have no idea. I'm an honors student, and I take AP classes, I've always been in the gifted program since second grade of elementary school. I should never feel dumb to the point where I think I failed. If I pass but didn't exceed expectations, it feels like I have failed anyway. Sigh. I better do good on the Social Studies section. Wish me luck, I will need it!

So I lost a friend last night(not like she died). It was really weird, because it was really sudden. What really surprised me though was that it actually hurt a little. I mean, I lose friends all the time. But this girl, I let into my inner circle and told her my hopes and dreams. I let her into my extremely tight circle in my heart (Alycia, Sarah & Tianna; I love you guys, lol!) and now we are not friends. It makes me almost regret. I feel like she's going to do something horrible. I don't know how to explain it. Like, I trusted her, with my secrets, and now we're no more. Sigh. That's why I never trust. I try, and see what happens? Nope, never again.

I saw this person today, the one I was talking about in my previous post. I hate it when I see them because it just makes me like them more. I just want to move on. It's just starting to get annoying, and when that happens, I usually start to numb myself again. Me and feelings? Yea, we don't get along to well. Sigh. But this person? The little things she does, makes me go crazy. Literally, I get all happy high kind of feeling. Ya know? I feel like I'm out of control.

Almost like I'm trying to walk in a straight line on the bottom of the ocean.

3 comments:

  1. Gosh man I swear that Science part is the one section that everyone says is hard. IDK man I have a feeling I'll pass but it'll be like barely which like you said is still not good enough. I'm sorry about you and your friend though, that has to suck since you guys were really close. :( Lol that's still cute! I hope things work out for you two! :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Oh yea lol love you too!!! :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Aw, well at least you know who your true friends are now.

    ReplyDelete